Kings 3in1 Ultimate Air Tool price history
- Tyre Deflator
- 1-120PSI Gauge
- Quick-Action Inflator
SKU FSKW-3IN1_INF
Price today
$19.95
Is $19.95 a good price for the Kings 3in1 Ultimate Air Tool?
$19.95 is the cheapest it has been in 48 days of tracking, down from a high of $29.95.
- Lowest recorded
- $19.95
- Above the lowest
- At the low
- Usual sale price
- —
- Highest recorded
- $29.95
Prices as at 26 Oct, 3:44 am AEST. Always confirm on the retailer’s site before buying.
Price history
Kings 3in1 Ultimate Air Tool has sold for anywhere between $19.95 and $29.95 in the 48 days we have been tracking it, averaging $23.72. At $19.95 it is currently at the lowest price we have recorded, and has been there for the last 25 days.
The green line is the lowest price we have recorded; the shading is how far above it the price sat. Dates in red are days the price changed.
- Tracked for
- 48 days
- At this price for
- 25 days
- Average price
- $23.72
Every price change
| From | Price | vs lowest | Held for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | $19.95 | Lowest | Now, 25 days |
| 26 Sept 2026 | $29.95 | +$10.00 | 3 days |
| 26 Sept 2026 | $29.95 | +$10.00 | under a day |
| 16 Sept 2026 | $29.95 | +$10.00 | 10 days |
| 7 Sept 2026 | $24.95 | +$5.00 | 8 days |
What buyers rated it
- 5 star843
- 4 star174
- 3 star55
- 2 star20
- 1 star48
What reviewers liked
- compact and handy to carry
Small and reliable
- pairs with the puncture plug kit in one bag
goes well with the puncture plug kit which can be stored in the same bag
What came up as a problem
- gauge reads several psi out
the pressure gauge reads between 3 and 5 psi too high, so hard to trust it
- gauge face warps and jams the needle
Back of readout dial warped, fouling the indicator needle
- fits the Thumper Max but not the standard Thumper
Does not work with Thumper compressors only Thumper Max.
Themes raised by more than one reviewer across a sample of 40 reviews, drawn from the most recent and deliberately weighted towards critical ones so complaints are not buried by the five-star majority — read the bars above for how common each view is. Every point is shown with the words it came from, and those quotes are verbatim and were checked against the reviews.
Ratings and reviews for Kings 3in1 Ultimate Air Tool are collected by 4WD Supacentre through Yotpo and shown here as recorded. We do not host reviews of our own and have no part in moderating these.
Every way to buy it
Also sold in 17 bundles. Counting every listing that includes it, whatever else comes with it, the lowest it has been listed at is $17.95 (Kings 3in1 Ultimate Air Tool + Thumper Air Hose Extension 4m, 7 September 2026).
Cheapest way to get it today
$19.95
on its own
Lowest in any listing
$17.95
7 September 2026
Cheapest listing over time
The green line is the lowest price we have recorded; the shading is how far above it the price sat. Dates in red are days the price changed.
Show 8 more
Other air compressors see all →
- Lowest price we've seenKings 12v Air Compressor Extension Hose$19.95
- Lowest price we've seenKings Canvas Air Compressor Bag$24.95
- Lowest price we've seenKings Tyre Deflator$24.95
- Normal priceKings Polyester Air Compressor Bag$9.95
- Normal priceKings Plus Automatic Tyre Deflator Set$69.95lowest $59.95Usual sale price $59.95
- Normal priceKings Multi Tyre Inflator Deflator$79.95