Kings solar panels price history
Fixed, folding and semi-flexible panels, blankets and regulators. We check all 24 every six hours. Right now 8 are at a good price or the lowest we have seen, and 6 are priced above where they usually sell.
Prices as at 26 Oct, 3:44 am AEST.
Good prices right now
- Lowest price we've seenKings Camping Solar Shower$14.95
- Lowest price we've seen15A PWM Solar Controller$29.95
- Lowest price we've seenKings 200W Fixed Solar Panel$89.00Usual sale price $89.00
- Lowest price we've seenKings 160W Semi-Flexible Solar Panel$99.00Usual sale price $119.00
- Lowest price we've seenKings 30 Amp MPPT Solar Regulator$99.00Usual sale price $149.00
- Lowest price we've seenKings Plus 200W PRO Solar Blanket$299.00Usual sale price $299.00
- Lowest price we've seenKings Plus 300W PRO Solar Blanket$399.00Usual sale price $699.00
- Good priceKings 30 Amp PWM Solar Regulator$69.00lowest $59.00Usual sale price $99.00
All solar panels we track
| Product | Today | Verdict | Lowest | Usual sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kings Camping Solar Shower | $14.95 | Lowest price we've seen | $14.95 | — |
| 15A PWM Solar Controller | $29.95 | Lowest price we've seen | $29.95 | — |
| Kings 200W Fixed Solar Panel | $89.00 | Lowest price we've seen | $89.00 | $89.00 |
| Kings 160W Semi-Flexible Solar Panel | $99.00 | Lowest price we've seen | $99.00 | $119.00 |
| Kings 30 Amp MPPT Solar Regulator | $99.00 | Lowest price we've seen | $99.00 | $149.00 |
| Kings Plus 200W PRO Solar Blanket | $299.00 | Lowest price we've seen | $299.00 | $299.00 |
| Kings Plus 300W PRO Solar Blanket | $399.00 | Lowest price we've seen | $399.00 | $699.00 |
| Kings 30 Amp PWM Solar Regulator | $69.00 | Good price | $59.00 | $99.00 |
| Kings 10W Portable Solar Panel | $24.95 | Normal price | $24.95 | — |
| Kings Black Solar Panel Mount Brackets | $29.95 | Normal price | $24.95 | $24.95 |
| Solar Panel Mounting Brackets | $29.95 | Normal price | $24.95 | $24.95 |
| Kings 10W Portable USB Solar Panel | $49.95 | Normal price | $49.95 | — |
| Kings MPPT Solar Regulator | $59.95 | Normal price | $49.95 | $49.95 |
| Kings Folding Solar Panel Bag | $69.95 | Normal price | $59.95 | $59.95 |
| Kings 36W Portable USB Solar Panel | $119.00 | Normal price | $119.00 | — |
| Kings 100W Fixed Solar Panel | $134.00 | Normal price | $119.00 | $119.00 |
| Kings Plus 20 Amp Premium MPPT Solar Regulator | $179.00 | Normal price | $89.00 | $99.00 |
| Kings 70W Solar Panel Charger | $279.00 | Normal price | $169.00 | $249.00 |
| Kings 120W Folding Solar Blanket | $219.00 | Bad price | $119.00 | $169.00 |
| Kings 200W Folding Solar Panel | $299.00 | Bad price | $99.00 | $249.00 |
| Kings 240W Folding Solar Blanket | $349.00 | Bad price | $149.00 | $149.00 |
| Kings Plus 40 Amp Premium MPPT Solar Regulator | $349.00 | Bad price | $179.00 | $299.00 |
| Kings 300W Folding Solar Panel | $429.00 | Bad price | $189.00 | $229.00 |
| Kings 360W Folding Solar Blanket | $479.00 | Bad price | $199.00 | $399.00 |
More Kings gear
- Fridges 19
- Batteries 15
- Awnings 23
- Rooftop tents 17
- Swags & tents 15
- Gazebos 21
- Generators 5
- Inverters 9
- Battery boxes 11
- Chargers & power 39
- Air compressors 11
- Driving lights & light bars 22
- Winches 7
- Recovery gear 13
- Drawers & storage 29
- Camp kitchen 48
- Camp chairs & tables 9
- Sleeping gear 17
- Showers & toilets 10
- Camp lighting & fans 22
- Fridge accessories 27
- 4WD accessories 16
- Bags & covers 16
- Other camping gear 48