Adventure Kings 12V Accessory Panel price history
SKU AKEP-12VAP001
Price today
$39.95
Is $39.95 a good price for the Adventure Kings 12V Accessory Panel?
$39.95 is the cheapest it has been in 48 days of tracking, down from a high of $44.95.
Cheaper in a bundle today: $29.90 for Kings 12V Accessory Panel + Illuminator 24 LED Work Light, $10.05 less than buying it on its own.
- Lowest recorded
- $39.95
- Above the lowest
- At the low
- Usual sale price
- —
- Highest recorded
- $44.95
Prices as at 26 Oct, 3:44 am AEST. Always confirm on the retailer’s site before buying.
Price history
Adventure Kings 12V Accessory Panel has sold for anywhere between $39.95 and $44.95 in the 48 days we have been tracking it, averaging $41.40. At $39.95 it is currently at the lowest price we have recorded, and has been there for the last 23 days.
The green line is the lowest price we have recorded; the shading is how far above it the price sat. Dates in red are days the price changed.
- Tracked for
- 48 days
- At this price for
- 23 days
- Average price
- $41.40
Every price change
| From | Price | vs lowest | Held for |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | $39.95 | Lowest | Now, 23 days |
| 1 Oct 2026 | $39.95 | Lowest | under a day |
| 30 Sept 2026 | $39.95 | Lowest | 1 day |
| 16 Sept 2026 | $44.95 | +$5.00 | 14 days |
| 7 Sept 2026 | $39.95 | Lowest | 8 days |
What buyers rated it
- 5 star573
- 4 star123
- 3 star35
- 2 star7
- 1 star22
What reviewers liked
- pre-wired, so installation is quick
easy to install all the difficult wiring is already done at the back
- good value
Couldn't ask for more at a great price.
What came up as a problem
- basic build quality
Not great quality but you get what you pay for.
Themes raised by more than one reviewer across a sample of 38 reviews, drawn from the most recent and deliberately weighted towards critical ones so complaints are not buried by the five-star majority — read the bars above for how common each view is. Every point is shown with the words it came from, and those quotes are verbatim and were checked against the reviews.
Ratings and reviews for Adventure Kings 12V Accessory Panel are collected by 4WD Supacentre through Yotpo and shown here as recorded. We do not host reviews of our own and have no part in moderating these.
Every way to buy it
Also sold in 44 bundles. Counting every listing that includes it, whatever else comes with it, the lowest it has been listed at is $29.90 (Kings 12V Accessory Panel + Illuminator 24 LED Work Light, today).
Cheapest way to get it today
$29.90
Kings 12V Accessory Panel + Illuminator 24 LED Work Light
Lowest in any listing
$29.90
available now
Cheapest listing over time
The green line is the lowest price we have recorded; the shading is how far above it the price sat. Dates in red are days the price changed.
| Listing | Now | Lowest |
|---|---|---|
| Kings 12V Accessory Panel + Illuminator 24 LED Work Light | $29.90 | $29.90 |
| Sold on its own | $39.95 | $39.95 |
| Kings Clear Top Canvas Bag + 12V Accessory Panel | $43.92 | $43.92 |
| Kings 12V Accessory Panel + Kings Rechargeable Lithium LED Worklight | $51.92 | $34.90 |
| Kings 12V Accessory Panel + Wireless Fridge Thermometer | $55.92 | $55.92 |
| Kings Illuminator 4m MAX LED Strip Light + 12V Accessory Panel | $55.92 | $55.92 |
| Kings LED Strip Light + 12V Accessory Panel | $55.92 | $55.92 |
| 2x Adventure Kings 12V Accessory Panel · includes 2 | $63.92 | $49.90 |
| Kings Premium MPPT Remote Display + 12V Accessory Panel | $67.92 | $67.92 |
| Kings 12V Accessory Panel + 12V Fridge Wiring Kit | $71.92 | $59.90 |
Show 35 more
Other chargers & power see all →
- Bad priceKings 10,000mAh Lithium Portable Power Bank$39.95lowest $19.95Usual sale price $34.95
- Bad priceKings 10,000mAh Pink Lithium Portable Power Bank$39.95lowest $19.95Usual sale price $34.95
- Normal priceKings 6m Extension Lead$34.95lowest $29.95Usual sale price $29.95
- Lowest price we've seenKings Plus Camp Lighting Wiring Kit$34.95Usual sale price $49.95
- Normal priceKings Plus MPPT Remote Display$44.95
- Lowest price we've seenKings 12V Trio Accessory Panel$49.95